Xpresso and Peak Services

Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagrammail

360YarraGlen Bus LaneXpresso and Peak Services operate Monday to Friday, excluding public holidays, during the morning and afternoon peak hour periods. Also refer to Weekday Services for remaining weekday routes.

Tuggeranong suburban services which extend into City during peak are numbered in the 160 / 170 series.

Gungahlin services which extend to City, Russell and Barton during peak are numbered in the 250 series.

Xpresso services have a three digit number starting with a 7.

Route directions current as of 29 August 2016.

160 – Tuggeranong to City via Kambah West and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (L) Drakeford (L) O’Halloran (L) Boddington (L) Barritt (R) Kambah Pool (R) Sulwood (L) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bradley – Woden Bus Station Platform 5(L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (L) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (R) Sulwood (L) Kambah Pool (L) Barritt (R) Boddington (R) O’Halloran (R) Drakeford (R) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

161 – Tuggeranong to City via Oxley, Wanniassa, Kambah East and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman-Morris (R) Newman-Morris (L) Judkins (L) Erindale (L) Taverner (R) Laurens (R) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (R) Wheeler (R) Garratt (L) Langdon (R) Longmore (L) Sainsbury (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bowes – Woden Bus Station Platform 11 (R) Bowes (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Sainsbury (R) Longmore (L) Langdon (R) Garratt (L) Wheeler (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie (R) McBryde (L) Laurens (L) Taverner (R) Erindale (R) Judkins (R) Newman-Morris (L) Newman-Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

162 – Tuggeranong to City via Kambah East and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 4 – Pitman (R) Holwell (R) Cowlishaw (L) Anketell (R) Athllon (L) Learmonth (R) Vansittart (R) O’Halloran (C) Summerland (R) Marconi (R) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bradley – Woden Bus Station Platform 5 (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (R) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (L) Marconi (L) Summerland (C) O’Halloran (L) Vansittart (L) Learmonth (R) Athllon (L) Anketell (R) Tuggeranong Bus Station

163 – Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Wanniassa and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 5 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (L) Cockroft (L) Barraclough (R) Clive Steele (L) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bowes – Woden Bus Station Platform 12 (R) Bowes (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (R) Clive Steele (L) Barraclough (R) Cockroft (R) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

164 – Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Wanniassam, Kambah South-East and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 5 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (R) Charleston (L) Clive Steele (L) Corlette (R) Hebblewhite (R) Harricks (C) Amsinck (R) McBryde (L) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (R) Forlonge (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (L) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bowes – Woden Bus Station Platform 11 (R) Bowes (R) Callam (C) Athllon (R) Atkins (L) Livingston (L) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Forlonge (L) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie (R) McBryde (L) Amsinck (C) Harricks (L) Hebblewhite (L) Corlette (R) Clive Steele (R) Charleston (L) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

171 – Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore, Erindale and Woden

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (R) Chippindall (R) Theodore terminus/turnaround – (L) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bowes – Woden Bus Station Platform 12 (R) Bowes (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (R) Were (L) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (R) Theodore terminus/turnaround – (L) Chippindall (L) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

 

 

202 [Red Rapid] – Gungahlin to City express 

Gungahlin Station Platform 1 – Hibberson St (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort to City Bus Station

Note: Route 202 does not operate in the opposite direction. No cash fares are accepted.

 

251 [Red Rapid] – Belconnen to Railway Station via Nicholls, Casey, Ngunnawal, Gungahlin, City, Russell and Barton

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (L) McClelland (L) Kelleway (C) Overall (L) Plimsoll (R) Whitrod (C) Burramarra (R) Jabanungga (L) Jabanungga (L) Wanganeen  (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson – Gunghalin Station Platform 1 (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Burke to Railway Station terminus

Note: three trips terminate at City

Railway Station Terminus – Burke (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Wanganeen (R) Jabanungga (R) Jabanungga (L) Burramarra (C) Whitrod (L) Plimsoll (R) Overall (C) Kelleway (R) McClelland (R) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Note: two trips commence from City

252 [Red Rapid] – Belconnen to Railway Station / Canberra Outlet Centre via Nicholls, Ngunnawal, Gungahlin, City, Russell and Barton

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (R) Temperley (L) Lexcen (R) Kelleway (R) Anne Clark (L) Lexcen (C) Amagula (C) Gurrang (R) Wanganeen (L) Unaipon (R) Len Waters (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson – Gunghalin Station Platform 1 (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth – then either
– (L) Canberra (L) Tom Price (L) Iron Knob to COC Terminus
– (L) Burke to Railway Station terminus

Note: 252 (south) operates as the following:

  • Federation Square (O’Hanlon Pl) to Canberra Outlet Centre (6 trips)
  • Federation Square (O’Hanlon Pl) to Railway Station (3 trips)
  • Belconnen to Railway Station (1 trip)
  • Belconnen to City (3 trips)

Railway Station Terminus – Burke (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Len Waters (L) Unaipon (R) Wanganeen (L) Gurrang (C) Amagula (C) Lexcen (R) Anne Clark (L) Kelleway (L) Lexcen (R) Temperley (L) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Note: two trips commence from City

254 [Red Rapid] – Belconnen to Railway Station via Evatt/McKellar, Crace, Palmerston, Gungahlin, City, Russell and Barton

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Bus Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Webb (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Slim (C) Gundaroo (R) Abena (R) Redruth (C) Langtree (R) Jellicoe (C) Grampians (L) Kosciuszko (L) Gungahlin (R) Gundaroo (R) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson – Gunghalin Station Platform 1 (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Burke to Railway Station terminus

Note: 3 trips terminate at City

Railway Station Terminus – Burke (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (L) Gundaroo (L) Gungahlin (R) Kosciuszko (R) Grampians (C) Jellicoe (L) Langtree (C) Redruth (L) Abena (L) Gundaroo (C) William Slim (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Webb (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Note: two trips commence from City

255 [Red Rapid] – Gungahlin to Railway Station via Forde, Bonner, City, Russell and Barton

Gungahlin Station Platform 2 – Hibberson (R) Gozzard (R) Gundaroo (C) David Walsh (R) Zakharov (L) Francis Forde (R) Amy Ackman (L) Handbury (C) Mabo (R) Henry Williams (L) Essie Coffey (L) Roden Cutler (L) Mobourne (R) Mabo (L) Mulligans Flat (R) Jessie (R) Amy Ackman (L) Francis Forde (R) Zakharov (L) David Walsh (C) Gundaroo (L) Gozzard (R) Hibberson – Gunghalin Station Platform 1 (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Burke to Railway Station terminus

Note: three trips terminate at City

Railway Station Terminus – Burke (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (R) Gundaroo (C) David Walsh (R) Zakharov (L) Francis Forde (R) Amy Ackman (L) Handbury (C) Mabo (R) Henry Williams (L) Essie Coffey (L) Roden Cutler (L) Mobourne (R) Mabo (L) Mulligans Flat (R) Jessie (R) Amy Ackman (L) Francis Forde (R) Zakharov (L) David Walsh (C) Gundaroo (L) Gozzard (R) Hibberson to Gungahlin Station [Stop 7002]

Note: three trips commence from City

259 [Red Rapid] – Gungahlin to Railway Station via Ngunnawal, Amaroo, City, Russell and Barton

Gungahlin Station Platform 2 – Hibberson (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Paul Coe (R) Galmarra (R) Paul Coe (C) Shoalhaven (L) Burdekin (R) Katherine (L) Horse Park (L) Katherine (R) Shoalhaven (C) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson – Gunghalin Station Platform 1 (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Burke to Railway Station terminus

Note: 259 (south) operates as the following:

  • Katherine Avenue to Railway Station (2 trips)
  • Gungahlin Bus Stn  to Railway Station (4 trips)
  • Gungahlin Bus Stn to City (1 trip)

Railway Station Terminus – Burke (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Paul Coe (R) Galmarra (R) Paul Coe (C) Shoalhaven (L) Burdekin (R) Katherine (L) Horse Park (L) Katherine (R) Shoalhaven (C) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Station [Stop 7002]

Note: two trips commence at City

705 [Xpresso] – Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Cooleman Court

Soward Way after Athllon [Stop 2718] – (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7 – Pitman (R) Holwell (R) Cowlishaw (L) Anketell (R) Athllon (L) Drakeford (L) Sulwood (C) Namatjira (L) Parkinson (R) Brierly (R) Liardet (L) Macnally (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Cotter (L) Tuggeranong Pkwy (L) William Hovell (R) Bindubi (C) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Note: commences from Tuggeranong Bus Station in AM and Soward Way in PM 

Cohen St Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen (C) Belconnen Community StationPlatform 2 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (C) Bindubi (L) William Hovell (R) Tuggeranong Pkwy (R) Cotter (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Macnally (R) Liardet (L) Brierly (L) Parkinson (R) Namatjira (C) Sulwood (R) Drakeford (R) Athllon (L) Anketell (R) Tuggeranong Bus Station (C) Pitman (L) Athllon to Athllon/Soward [Stop 9]

Note: terminates at Athllon Drive in AM and Tuggeranong Bus Station in PM

712 [Xpresso] – Evatt to Barton via McKellar, City and Russell

Spence Terminus (L) Copland (R) Owen Dixon (R) Heydon (R) Clancy (L) Ashkanasy (L) Copland (L) Moynihan (L) William Webb (R) Dumas (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National to National/Fitzroy [Stop 3262]

Sydney Av Terminus [Stop 2682] (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) City Bus Station Platform 11 – Northbourne (L) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Dumas (L) William Webb (R) Moynihan (R) Copland (R) Ashkanasy (R) Clancy (L) Heydon (L) Owen Dixon (L) Copland to Spence Terminus

714 [Xpresso] – Fraser to Barton via Flynn, Melba, City and Russell

Fraser West Terminus (L) Shakespeare (L) Kerrigan (L) Tillyard (R) [2nd] Daley (L) Bingley (L) Daley (L) Tillyard (L) Ginninderra (L) Companion (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Verbrugghen (R) Copland (L) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National to National/Fitzroy [Stop 3262]

Sydney Av Terminus [Stop 2682] (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 3 (L) Alinga (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (R) Copland (L) Verbrugghen (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (R) Daley (R) Bingley (R) Daley (L) Tillyard (R) Kerrigan (R) Shakespeare to Fraser West Terminus

717 [Xpresso] – Kippax to Barton via Higgins, Hawker, Weetangera, Macquarie, Aranda, City and Russell

Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (L) Starke (R) [2nd] Fullagar (L) Findlay (R) Kinsella (L) Drake Brockman (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Belconnen (R) Murranji (R) Erldunda (R) Murranji (L) Beetaloo (R) Hawker (R) Springvale (L) Gillespie (R) Shumack (L) Coulter (R) Lachlan (R) Bennelong (R) Lachlan (L) Redfern (L) Bowman (L) Redfern (R) Bindubi (L) Bandjalong (L) Caswell (R) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National to National/Fitzroy [Stop 3262]

Sydney Av Terminus [Stop 2682] (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) City Bus Station Platform 11 – Northbourne (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (L) Caswell (R) Bandjalong (R) Bindubi (L) Redfern (R) Bowman (R) Redfern (R) Lachlan (L) Bennelong (L) Lachlan (L) Coulter (R) Shumack (L) Gillespie (R) Springvale (L) Hawker (L) Beetaloo (R) Murranji (L) Erldunda (L) Murranji (L) Belconnen (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Drake Brockman (R) Kinsella (L) Findlay (R) Fullagar (L) Starke (R) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Station

718 [Xpresso] – Lanyon Centre to City via Conder, Banks and Gordon

Lanyon Terminus [Stop 1215] – Box Hill (L) Pockett (C) Knoke (L) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (L) Knoke (L) Woodcock (R) Lewis Luxton (R) Preddey (R) Clare Dennis (R) Woodcock (L) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong Pkwy (C) Parkes (L) Edinburgh (L) London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Edinburgh (R) Parkes (C) Tuggeranong Pkwy (C) Drakeford (R) Woodcock (L) Clare Dennis (L) Preddey (L) Lewis Luxton (L) Woodcock (R) Knoke (R) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (R) Knoke (C) Pockett (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

719 [Xpresso] – Lanyon Centre to City via Conder and Banks

Lanyon Terminus [Stop 1215] – Box Hill (L) [2nd] Tom Roberts (R) Wiburd (L) Pockett (L) Forsythe (C) Paperbark (L) Jane Sutherland (R) Tom Roberts (R) Templestowe (R) Tom Roberts (R) Box Hill (R) Tharwa (C) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong Pkwy (C) Parkes (L) Edinburgh (L) London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Edinburgh (R) Parkes (C) Tuggeranong Pkwy (C) Drakeford (C) Tharwa (L) Box Hill (L) Tom Roberts (L) Templestowe (L) Tom Roberts (L) Jane Sutherland (R) Paperbark (C) Forsythe (R) Pockett (R) Wiburd (L) Tom Roberts (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

720 [Xpresso] – Farrer to City via Mawson, Garran and Hughes

Farrer Terminus (L) Pudney (R) Lambrigg (R) Marshall (L) Beasley (R) Wilkins (L) Heard (R) Mawson (L) Ainsworth (R) Kitchener (R) Gilmore (R) Kitchener (R) Wisdom (L) Groom (L) Carruthers (R) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen ((L) Carruthers (R) Groom (R) Kent (L) Kitchener (L) Gilmore (L) Kitchener (L) Ainsworth (R) Mawson (L) Heard (R) Wilkins (L) Beasley (R) Marshall (L) Lambrigg (L) to Farrer Terminus

725 [Xpresso] – Cooleman to City via Duffy and Holder

Cooleman Terminus – Brierly (R) Hindmarsh (R) Dixon (L) Burrinjuck (L) Wyangala (R) Hindmarsh (L) Eucumbene (R) Renmark (L) Burrinjuck (R) Dixon (L) Blackwood (R) Mulley (L) Streeton (R) Cotter (L) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (L) Cotter (L) Streeton (R) Mulley (L) Blackwood (R) Dixon (L) Burrinjuck (R) Renmark (L) Eucumbene (L) HIndmarsh (L) Wyangala (R) Burrinjuck (R) Dixon (L) Hindmarsh (L) Brierly (L) Liardet (R) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

726 [Xpresso] – Chapman to City via Rivett and Cooleman

Chapman Terminus (R) Hindmarsh (R) Darwinia (R) Perry (L) Namatjira (L) Streeton (L) Bangalay (R) Carbeen (R) Hindmarsh (L) Brierly (R) Parkinson (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Cotter (L) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (L) Cotter (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Parkinson (L) Brierly (R) Hindmarsh (L) Carbeen (L) Bangalay (R) Streeton (R) Namatjira (R) Perry (L) Darwinia (L) Hindmarsh to Chapman Terminus

732 [Xpresso] – Woden to City via Curtin

Woden Bus Station – Platform 4 (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Theodore (L) Carruthers (L) Throssell (R) Dunstan (R) McCulloch (L) Carruthers (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Carruthers (R) McCulloch (L) Dunstan (L) Throssell (R) Carruthers (R) Theodore (R) Marrawah (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

743 [Xpresso] – Fraser West to Barton via Dunlop, Macgregor, City and Russell

Fraser West Terminus (R) Shakespeare (R) Kerrigan (L) Lance Hill (R) Ginninderra (L) Archdall (R) Osburn (R) O’Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National to National/Fitzroy [Stop 3262]

Sydney Av Terminus [Stop 2682] (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 3 (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Southern Cross (R) O’Reilly (L) Osburn (L) Archdall (R) Ginninderra (L) Lance Hill (R) Kerrigan (L) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus

744 [Xpresso] – Kippax to Barton via Holt, West Macgregor and Higgins

Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (L) Starke (R) Beaurepaire (L) Southern Cross (R) Macfarlane Burnet (turnaround at Constance Stone roundabout) – Macfarlane Burnet (L) Southern Cross (R) Spofforth (L) Drake Brockman (L) Cussen (R) Fullagar (R) Castieu (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National to National/Fitzroy [Stop 3262]

Sydney Av Terminus [Stop 2682] (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 11 (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (C) Belconnen  (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Castieu (L) Fullagar (L) Cussen (R) Drake Brockman (R) Spofforth (L) Southern Cross (R) Macfarlane Burnet (turnaround at Constance Stone roundabout) – Macfarlane Burnet (L) Southern Cross (R) Beaurepaire (L) Starke (R) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Station

749 [Xpresso] – Woden to Belconnen via Tuggeranong Parkway

Woden Bus Station Platform 4 – (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (R) Tuggeranong Pkwy (L) William Hovell (R) Bindubi (C) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (C) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Bus Station

Cohen Street Bus Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (C) Bindubi (L) William Hovell (R) Tuggeranong Pkwy (L) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

765 [Xpresso] –  Tuggeranong to City via Monash, Isabella Plains, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 5 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (R) Charleston (R) Clive Steele (C) Drumston (L) Ellerston (L) Ashley (R) Clift (L) Heagney (L) Beattie (R) Goldstein (L) Hambidge (L) Halley (L) Benham (R) Isabella (L) Monaro (L) Canberra (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga to Canberra House [Stop 3042]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Canberra (R) Monaro (R) Isabella (L) Benham (R) Halley (R) Hambidge (R) Goldstien (L) Beattie (R) Heagney (R) Clift (L) Ashley (R) Ellerston (R) Drumston (C) Clive Steele (L) Charleston (L) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

766 [Xpresso] – Tuggeranong to City via Bonython, Richardson, Chisholm, Barton and Russell

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7– Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Scollay (L) Athllon (R) Barr-Smith (L) Coombe (R) Kingscote (L) Barr-Smith (R) Drakeford (L) Johnson (L) Clift (R) Heagney (L) Baskerville (R) Hambidge (L) Halley (L) Benham (R) Isabella (L) Monaro (L) Canberra (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga to Canberra House [Stop 3042]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Canberra (R) Monaro (R) Isabella (L) Benham (R) Halley (R) Hambidge (L) Baskerville (R) Heagney (L) Clift (R) Johnson (R) Drakeford (L) Barr-Smith (R) Kingscote (L) Coombe (R) Barr-Smith (L) Athllon (R) Scollay (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

767 [Xpresso] – Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Richardson, Gilmore, Chisholm Shops, Barton and Russell

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (R) Johnson (L) Clift (R) Deamer (R) Heagney (R) Louisa Lawson (R) Heagney (C) Halley (R) Benham (R) Isabella (L) Monaro (L) Canberra (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga to Canberra House [Stop 3042]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Canberra (R) Monaro (R) Isabella (L) Benham (R) Halley (C) Heagney (L) Louisa Lawson (L) Heagney (L) Deamer (L) Clift (R) Johnson (L) Were (L) Webber (R) Were (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

775 [Xpresso] – Gordon to City via Banks, Conder, Calwell Park & Ride, Barton and Russell 

Cnr Woodcock Dr/Clare Dennis Ave [Stop 1184] – Clare Dennis (L) Preddey (L) Lewis Luxton (L) Woodcock (R) Knoke (R) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (R) Knoke (C) Pockett (R) Box Hill (R) Tharwa (C) Drakeford (R) Johnson (L) Monaro (L) Canberra (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to Canberra House [Stop 3042]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Canberra (R) Monaro (R) Johnson (L) Drakeford (C) Tharwa (L) Box Hill (L) Pockett (C) Knoke (L) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (L) Knoke (L) Woodcock (R) Lewis Luxton (R) Preddey (R) Clare Dennis to Clare Dennis/Woodcock [Stop 1243]

783 [Xpresso] – Cooleman to City via Holder and Wright

Cooleman Terminus – Brierly St (R) Liardet (L) Macnally (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (L) Mulley (L) Dixon (R) Warragamba (R) Eucumbene (R) Cotter (L) Steve Irwin (C) Fred Daly (turnaround at Annabelle View) (U) Fred Daly (L) John Gorton (C) Cotter (L) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) [1st] London to London/Akuna [Stop 3004]

City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga (R) Northbourne – City Bus Station Platform 10 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (R) Cotter (C) John Gorton (R) Fred Daly (turnaround at Annabelle View) (U) Fred Daly (C) Steve Irwin (R) Cotter (L) Eucumbene (L) Warragamba (L) Dixon (R) Mulley (R) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Macnally (R) Liardet (L) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

791 [Xpresso] – Woden to Majura Park via Barton, Russell, ADFA and Campbell Park

Woden Bus Station Platform 10 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (L) [2nd] State (R) Sydney (L) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (R) Constitution (L) Northcott (R) Tobruk (R) [2nd] Milne Bay (L) Tobruk (R) Northcott to Campbell Park turnaround – Northcott (L) Fairbairn (L) Majura Rd (R) Mustang (R) Catalina (L) Spitfire (R) Dakota (R) Beaufighter (R) Catalina to Majura Park Terminus [Stop 5103]

Majura Park [Stop 5111] – Catalina (L) Spitfire (R) Dakota (R) Beaufighter (R) Catalina (L) Spitfire (L) Majura Rd (R) Fairbairn (R) Northcott to Campbell Park turnaround – Northcott (L) Tobruk (R) [2nd] Milne Bay (L) Tobruk (L) Northcott (R) Constitution (L) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (R) Sydney (L) State (L) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

792 [Xpresso] – Woden to Fairbairn Park via Barton, Russell and Brindabella Park

Woden Bus Station Platform 10 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (L) [2nd] State (R) Sydney (L) National (R) Kings (R) Russell (L) Morshead (C) Pialligo (L) Molonglo (L) Molonglo (C) Brindabella (R) Brindabella (L) Pialligo (L) Scherger (L) Richmond (L) Car park road to Fairbairn Terminus [Stop 915]

Scherger before Laverton [Stop 916] (L) Laverton (L) Pearce (L) Richmond (R) Car park road (to Fairbairn Park bus stop) [Stop 915] (L) Fairbairn Park Service road (R) Scherger (R) Pialligo (R) Molonglo (L) Molonglo (C) Brindabella (R) Brindabella (R) Pialligo (R) Fairbairn (L) Northcott (R) Constitution (L) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (R) Sydney (L) State (L) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station