Weekend Services

Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagrammail

Bus 565 exiting Narrabundah Terminus (Matina St). Photo by 'Bus 400'ACTION runs a separate bus network on the weekend, with many services differing to their weekday counterparts in both route direction and route number. Route 900 connects the four town centres whilst a large number of suburbs are serviced by loop routes which commence and terminate at the same interchange.

Route directions current as at 27 August 2016.

900 – Tuggeranong to Belconnen via Erindale, Woden and City

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 8 – (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (R) Langdon (C) Atkins (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Bradley (R) Woden Bus Station Platform 9 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 3 (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (R) Haydon (L) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 3 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 1 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (R) Haydon (L) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) East – City Bus Station Platform 1 (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (C) Yarra Glen (R) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bradley – Woden Bus Station Platform 6 (L) Bradley (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Atkins (C) Langdon (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Pitman (R) Tuggeranong Bus Station

902 – Belconnen to Evatt via McKellar (Loop Service)

Cohen St Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen St (L) Lathlain St (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 3 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Dumas (L) William Webb (R) Moynihan (R) Copland (R) Ashkanasy (R) Clancy (L) Heydon (L) Owen Dixon (L) Copland to Spence Terminus
(L) Copland (R) Owen Dixon (R) Heydon (R) Clancy (L) Ashkanasy (L) Copland (L) Moynihan (L) William Webb (R) Dumas (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (L) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

903 – Belconnen to Fraser West via Florey, Latham, Kippax and Charnwood (Loop Service)

Aikman Dr layover – Aikman (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 4 – Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen – Cohen St Station Platform 6 (R) Nettlefold (R) Coulter (L) Southern Cross (R) Ratcliffe (R) Krefft (L) Kingsford Smith (R) O’Loghlen (R) Onslow (L) Daley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Hardwick (R) Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (R) Southern Cross (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (R) Kerrigan (L) Shakespeare (R) Fraser West Terminus
(L) Shakespeare (R) Kerrigan (L) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) Southern Cross (L) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (L) Hardwick (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Daley (R) Onslow (L) O’Loghlen (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Krefft (L) Ratcliffe (L) Southern Cross (R) Coulter (L) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen to Belconnen Community Station

904 – Belconnen to Kippax via Weetangera, Hawker, Higgins, Holt and West Macgregor (Loop Service)

Aikman Dr layover – Aikman (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 5 – Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen – Cohen St Station Platform 5 (R) Nettlefold (L) Coulter (R) Shumack (L) Gillespie (R) Springvale (L) Hawker (L) Beetaloo (R) Murranji (L) Belconnen (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Drake Brockman (R) Kinsella (L) Findlay (R) Fullagar (L) Starke (R) Macnaughton (R) Drake Brockman (R) Spofforth (L) Southern Cross (R) Macfarlane Burnet (turnaround at Constance Stone roundabout) – Macfarlane Burnet  (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (L) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Station
(R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (R) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Macfarlane Burnet (turnaround at Constance Stone roundabout) – Macfarlane Burnet (L) Southern Cross (R) Spofforth (L) Drake Brockman (L) Macnaughton (R) Starke (R) [2nd] Fullagar (L) Findlay (R) Kinsella (L) Drake Brockman (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Belconnen (R) Murranji (L) Beetaloo (R) Hawker (R) Springvale (L) Gillespie (R) Shumack (L) Coulter (R) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen to Belconnen Community Station

905 – Belconnen to Fraser West via Higgins, Kippax, Holt, Macgregor, Charnwood and Dunlop (Loop Service) 

Aikman Dr layover – Aikman (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 4 – Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen – Cohen St Station Platform 6 (R) Nettlefold (R) Coulter  (L) Southern Cross (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Castieau (L) Fullagar (R) Starke (L) Hardwick (R) Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (R) Hardwick (L) Luke (L) Starke (R) Beaurepaire (L) Southern Cross (R) O’Reilly (L) Osburn (L) Archdall (R) Handcock (L) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Tillyard (L) Lhotsky (R) Florey (R) Ginninderra (L) Archdall (Turnaround at first roundabout) – Archdall (R) Ginninderra (L) Lance Hill (R) Kerrigan (L) Shakespeare (L) Fraser West Terminus
(R) Shakespeare (R) Kerrigan (L) Lance Hill (R) Ginninderra (L) Archdall (turn around at first roundabout) – Archdall (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) Lhotsky (R) Tillyard  (R) Ginninderra (L) Florey (R) Handcock (L) Archdall (R) Osburn (R) O’Reilly (L) Southern Cross (R) Beaurepaire (L) Starke (R) Luke (R) Hardwick (L) Kippax Station (R) Hardwick (L) Hardwick (R) Starke (L) Fullagar (R) Castieau (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Southern Cross (R) Coulter (L) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen to Belconnen Community Station

906 – Belconnen to Spence via Florey and Melba (Loop Service)

Aikman Dr layover – Aikman (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 4 – Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen – Cohen St Station Platform 6 (R) Nettlefold (R) Coulter (L) John Cleland (C) Copland (L) Verbrugghen (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Alfred Hill (R) Alpen (L) Baddeley (R) Kingsford Smith (R) Clarey (R) Owen Dixon (R) Copland (R) Spence Terminus
(L) Copland (L) Owen Dixon (L) Clarey (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Baddeley (R) Alpen (L) Alfred Hill (L) Kingsford Smith (L) Verbrugghen (R) Copland (C) John Cleland (R) Coulter (L) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen to Belconnen Community Station

907 – Belconnen to Fraser via Page, Scullin, Flynn and Charnwood (Loop Service)

Aikman Dr layover – Aikman (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 4 – Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen – Cohen St Station Platform 6 (R) Nettlefold (C) Ogilby (R) Petterd (R) Chewings (L) McGinness (L) Ross Smith (R) Wirraway (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Companion (R) Ginninderra (R) Tillyard (R) Daley (R) Bingley (R) Daley (L) Tillyard (L) Fraser East terminus/turnaround
(R) Daley (L) Bingley (L) Daley (L) Tillyard (L) Ginninderra (L) Companion (R) Kingsford Smith (L) Wirraway (L) Ross Smith (R) McGinness (R) Chewings (L) Petterd (L) Ogilby (C) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen to Belconnen Community Station

909 – City to ADFA via Campbell and Russell (Loop Service)

City Bus Station Platform 9 – Mort (C) East (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Cooyong (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Gooreen (R) Euree (L) Currong (C) Blamey (L) White (R) Vasey (R) Chauvel (L) Blamey (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (C) Menindee to Boat House turnaround – Menindee (R) Morshead (L) Staff Cadet (L) Bruche (R) Morrison (L) Parnell (C) Robert Campbell (L) General Bridges (R) Milne Bay (R) Tobruk (L) Milne Bay
(L) General Bridges (R) Robert Campbell (C) Parnell (L) Morrison (R) Bruche (L) Staff Cadet (R) Morshead (R) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) Blamey (R) Chauvel (L) Vasey (L) White (R) Blamey (C) Currong (R) Euree (L) Gooreen (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Cooyong (R) Akuna (R) London (R) East to City Bus Station

910 – City to Majura Park via War Memorial  (Loop Service)

City Bus Station Platform 9 – Mort (C) East (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Cooyong (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Limestone (C) Fairbairn (L) Majura Rd (R) Mustang (R) Catalina (L) Spitfire (R) Dakota (R) Beaufighter (R) Catalina (L) Spitfire
(L) Majura Rd (R) Fairbairn (C) Limestone (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Cooyong (R) Akuna (R) London (R) East to City Bus Station

918 – Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Gordon, Banks and Conder

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 4 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Scollay (L) Athllon (R) Drakeford (R) Woodcock (L) Clare Dennis (L) Preddey (L) Lewis Luxton (L) Woodcock (R) Knoke (R) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (R) Knoke (C) Pockett (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

Lanyon Terminus [Stop 1215] – Box Hill (L) Pockett (C) Knoke (L) Jim Pike (R) [2nd] Callaway (L) Jim Pike (L) Knoke (L) Woodcock (R) Lewis Luxton (R) Preddey (R) Clare Dennis (R) Woodcock (L) Drakeford (L) Athllon (R) Scollay (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

919 – Tuggeranong to Lanyon Centre via Bonython, Banks and Conder

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 4 – Pitman (L) Athllon (R) Barr Smith (R) Hurtle (R) Drakeford (C) Tharwa (L) Box Hill (L) Tom Roberts (L) Templestowe (L) Tom Roberts (L) Jane Sutherland (R) Paperbark (C) Forsythe (R) Pockett (R) Wiburd (L) Tom Roberts (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

Lanyon Terminus [Stop 1215] – Box Hill (L) [2nd] Tom Roberts (R) Wiburd (L) Pockett (L) Forsythe (C) Paperbark (L) Jane Sutherland (R) Tom Roberts (R) Templestowe (R) Tom Roberts (R) Box Hill (R) Tharwa (C) Drakeford (L) Hurtle (L) Barr Smith (L) Athllon (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

921 – Woden to Lyons, Chifley, Pearce, Torrens, Southlands and Phillip (Anti-clockwise loop)

Woden Bus Station Platform 15 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Hindmarsh (R) Melrose (R) Eggleston (R) [2nd] Maclaurin (L) Plunkett (L) Eggleston (R) Macfarland (R) Hodgson (R) Beasley (L) Wilkins (L) Heard (L) Mawson (C) Beasley (R) Hodgson (L) Melrose (R) Botany (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

922 Woden to Phillip, Southlands, Torrens, Pearce, Chifley and Lyons (Clockwise loop)

Woden Bus Station Platform 15 – (R) Bowes (R) Callam (R) Hindmarsh (L) Botany (L) Melrose (R) Hodgson (L) Beasley (C) Mawson (R) Heard (R) Wilkins (R) Beasley (L) Hodgson (L) Macfarland (L) Eggleston (R) Plunkett (R) Maclaurin (L) Eggleston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (L) Burnie (R) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

923 Woden to Phillip/Swinger Hill, Mawson, Farrer, Isaacs and O’Malley (Anti-clockwise loop)

Woden Bus Station Platform 15 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (R) Hindmarsh (L) Ainsworth (R) Mawson (L) Heard (R) Wilkins (L) Beasley (R) Marshall (L) Lambrigg (L) Farrer turnaround (L) Pudney (R) Lambrigg (R) Dookie (R) Yamba (L) Julia Flynn (R) Bromby (C) Ngunawal (L) Kareelah (L) Culgoa (L) Tyagarah (L) Hindmarsh (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

924 Woden to O’Malley, Isaacs, Farrer, Mawson and Phillip/Swinger Hill (Clockwise loop)

Woden Bus Station Platform 15 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (L) Hindmarsh (R) Tyagarah (R) Culgoa (R) Kareelah (R) Ngunawal (C) Bromby (L) Julia Flynn (R) Yamba (L) Dookie (L) Lambrigg (L) Farrer turnaround (L) Pudney (R) Lambrigg (R) Marshall (L) Beasley (R) Wilkins (L) Heard (R) Mawson (L) Ainsworth (R) Hindmarsh (L) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

925 Woden to Cooleman via Weston, Holder and Duffy

Woden Bus Station Platform 16 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (R) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (R) McInnes (L) Hilder (L) Streeton (R) Mulley (L) Blackwood (R) Dixon (L) Burrinjuck (R) Renmark (L) Eucumbene (L) HIndmarsh (L) Wyangala (R) Burrinjuck (R) Dixon (L) Hindmarsh (L) Brierly (L) Liardet (R) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

Cooleman Terminus – Brierly (R) Hindmarsh (R) Dixon (L) Burrinjuck (L) Wyangala (R) Hindmarsh (L) Eucumbene (R) Renmark (L) Burrinjuck (R) Dixon (L) Blackwood (R) Mulley (L) Streeton (R) Hilder (R) McInnes (L) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

926 Woden to Chapman via Cooleman Court and Rivett

Woden Bus Station Platform 3 – (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (R) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (R) Namatjira (L) Parkinson (L) Brierly (R) Hindmarsh (L) Carbeen (L) Bangalay (R) Streeton (R) Namatjira (R) Perry (L) Darwinia (L) Hindmarsh to Chapman Terminus

Chapman Terminus (R) Hindmarsh (R) Darwinia (R) Perry (L) Namatjira (L) Streeton (L) Bangalay (R) Carbeen (R) Hindmarsh (L) Brierly (R) Parkinson (R) Namatjira (L) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

927 Woden to Cooleman via Waramanga, Fisher and Stirling

Woden Bus Station Platform 3 – (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (R) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Badimara (R) Nemarang (R) Yambina (L) Badimara (R) Kalgoorlie (L) Badimara (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Fremantle (R) Streeton (R) Hindmarsh (L) Namatjira (L) Macnally (R) Liardet (L) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

Cooleman Terminus – Brierly (R) Liardet (L) Macnally (R) Namatjira (R) Hindmarsh (L) Streeton (L) Fremantle (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Badimara (R) Kalgoorlie (L) Badimara (R) Yambina (L) Nemarang (L) Badimara (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

932 – Woden to Belconnen via Curtin, Deakin, Yarralumla, Russell, City, Northbourne Ave, Giralang and Kaleen

Woden Bus Station Platform 14 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (L) Theodore (L) Carruthers (L) Throssell (R) Dunstan (R) McCulloch (L) Carruthers (L) Denison (R) Strickland  (L) Kent (C) Novar (R) Schlich (R) Hopetoun (L) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East (C) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 8 (L) Girrahween (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (R) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (L) Canopus (R) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (L) Maribyrnong (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (C) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 2 –  (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 3 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Maribyrnong (R) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (L) Canopus (R) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (L) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Girrahween (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Adelaide (R) Hopetoun (L) Schlich (L) Novar (C) Kent (R) Strickland (L) Denison (R) Carruthers (R) McCulloch (L) Dunstan (L) Throssel (R) Carruthers (R) Theodore (R) Marrawah (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

934 – Woden to Belconnen via Garran, Hughes, Deakin, Barton, Parkes, City, ANU, Turner, O’Connor, Fern Hill & UC

Woden Bus Station Platform 14 – (R) Bowes (R) Callam (L) Hindmarsh (L) Ainsworth (R) Kitchener (R) Gilmore (R) Hospital (L) Bateson (L) Palmer (R) Gilmore (R) Kitchener (R) Wisdom (R) Groom (L) Kent (R) Strickland (L) Macgregor (L) Hopetoun (R) Gawler (L) Melbourne (R) Parliament (R) Kings (R) State (L) Brisbane (L) National (C) Queen Victoria (R) Walpole (L) King George (R) Parkes (L) King Edward (R) Flynn (L) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga – City Bus Station Platform 4 (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Ellery (L) Liversidge (C) Lennox (turnaround at National Musuem bus bay) – (R) Lennox (C) Liversidge (L) Garran (R) Ward (C) Daley (L) McCaughey (C) Macpherson (L) Macarthur (C) Fairfax (R) Belconnen (R) Haydon (R) Mary Potter (R) Haydon (R) Purdie (L) Vowels (R) Eade (R) Battye (L) Watkin (L) Thynne (L) Eardley (L) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen (C) Belconnen Community Station Platform 3 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (R) Eardley (R) Thynne (R) Watkin (R) Battye (L) Eade (L) Vowels (R) Purdie (L) Haydon (L) Mary Potter (L) Haydon (L) Belconnen (L) Fairfax (C) Macarthur (R) Macpherson (C) McCaughey (C) North (R) Daley (C) Ward (L) Garran (R) Liversidge (C) Lennox (turnaround at National Musuem bus bay) – (R) Lennox (C) Liversidge (R) Ellery (L) Marcus Clarke – City West Station (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga – City Bus Station Platform 7 (R) East (L) London (L) Commonwealth (L) King Edward (R) [2nd] Parkes (L) King George (R) Walpole (L) Queen Victoria (C) National (R) Brisbane (R) State (L) Kings (L) Parliament (L) Melbourne (R) Gawler (L) Hopetoun (R) Macgregor (R) Strickland (L) Kent (R) Groom (L) Kitchener (L) Gilmore (L) Palmer (R) Bateson (R) Hospital (L) Gilmore (L) Kitchener (L) Ainsworth (R) Hindmarsh (R) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

935 – City to Narrabundah via Parkes, Barton, Kingston, Manuka, Griffith and Red Hill (Loop Service)

City Bus Station Platform 7 – Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Commonwealth (L) King Edward (R) [2nd] Parkes (L) King George (R) Walpole (L) Queen Victoria (C) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (R) Giles (R) Canberra (L) Captain Cook (R) Bremer (L) La Perouse (R) Carnegie (R) Monaro (L) Golden (L) La Perouse (R) Carnegie (R) Captain Cook (R) Jerrabomberra (L) Goyder (C) Matina (turnaround at Narrabundah Terminus) –
Matina (C) Goyder (R) Jerrabomberra (L) Captain Cook (L) Carnegie (L) La Perouse (R) Golden (R) Monaro (L) Carnegie (L) La Perouse (R) Bremer (L) Captain Cook (R) Canberra (L) Eyre (L) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (C) Queen Victoria (R) Walpole (L) King George (R) Parkes (L) King Edward (R) Flynn (L) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East to City Bus Station

936 – City to Turner, O’Connor, Lyneham, Dickson, Hackett, Ainslie and Braddon (Anti-clockwise Loop)

City Bus Station Platform 4 – Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (R) Boldrewood (C) Miller (R) Scrivener (L) Brigalow (L) Wattle (R) Mackennal (R) Archibald (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) [2nd] Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (C) Antill (R) Badham (L) Dickson (L) Cowper (R) Antill (R) Madigan (R) Phillip (L) Majura (L) Officer (C) Ebden (R) Wakefield (L) O’Connell (R) Cox (L) Campbell (R) Chisholm (L) Gooreen (R) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (L) Cooyong (L) Mort to City Bus Station

937 – City to Braddon, Ainslie, Hackett, Dickson, Lyneham, O’Connor and Turner (Clockwise Loop)

City Bus Station Platform 2 – East (C) Mort (R) Cooyong (R) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (L) Gooreen (R) Donaldson (C) Chisholm (L) Campbell (R) Cox (C) O’Connell (R) Wakefield (L) Ebden (C) Officer (R) Majura (R) Phillip (L) Madigan (L) Antill (L) Badham (L) Dickson (L) Cowper (L) Antill (C) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) [2nd] Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Archibald (L) Mackennal (L) Wattle (R) Brigalow (R) Scrivener (L) Miller (C) Boldrewood (L) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga to City Bus Station

938 – City to Woden via Russell, Barton, Kingston, Manuka, Griffith, Narrabundah  and Canberra Hospital 

City Bus Station Platform 7 – Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) National (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (R) Giles (R) Canberra (L) Captain Cook (L) Stuart (L) McIntyre (L) McKinlay (R) McMillan (R) Kootara (R) Matina (C) Goyder (L) Dalrymple (R) Hindmarsh (R) Palmer (L) Bateson (R) Hospital (L) Gilmore (L) Kitchener (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

Woden Bus Station Platform 14 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (L) Kitchener (R) Gilmore (R) Hospital (L) Bateson (R) Palmer (L) Hindmarsh (L) Dalrymple (R) Goyder (C) Matina (L) Kootara (L) McMillan (L) McKinlay (R) McIntyre (R) Stuart (R) Captain Cook (R) Canberra (L) Eyre (L) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) National (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East to City Bus Station

939 – City to Watson via Braddon, Ainslie, Dickson and Downer (Loop Service)

City Bus Station Platform 8 – Mort (R) Cooyong (R) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (L) Doonkuna (C) Eloura (R) Fawkner (L) Girrahween (R) Torrens (R) Ipima (C) Cowper (R) Antill (L) Melba (R) Bradfield (R) Phillip (L) Windeyer (R) Knox (L) Antill (L) Aspinall (C) Knox
(R) Windeyer (R) Phillip (L) Bradfield (L) Melba (R) Antill (L) Cowper (C) Ipima (L) Torrens (L) Girrahween (R) Fawkner (L) Eloura (C) Doonkuna (R) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (L) Cooyong (L) Mort to City Bus Station

940 – Belconnen to City via Macquarie, Cook and Aranda

Cohen St Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen St (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 3 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (R) College (L) Benjamin (L) Belconnen (R) Bindubi (R) Redfern (R) Bowman (R) Redfern (R) Lachlan (L) Bennelong (L) Lachlan (L) Coulter (L) Redfern (R) Templeton (R) Lyttleton (C) Bandjalong (L) Caswell (R) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Kingsley (L) Rimmer (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga to City Bus Station

City Bus Station Platform 5 – Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Rimmer (R) Kingsley (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (L) Caswell (R) Bandjalong (C) Lyttleton (L) Templeton (L) Redfern (R) Coulter (R) Lachlan (R) Bennelong (R) Lachlan (L) Redfern (L) Bowman (L) Redfern (L) Bindubi (L) Belconnen (R) Benjamin (R) College (L) Eastern Valley (L) Emu Bank (L) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station.

950 – Gungahlin to City

Gungahlin Bus Station Platform 1 – Hibberson (C) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort to City Bus Station

City Bus Station Platform 8 – Mort (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (C) Hibberson to Gungahlin Bus Station

951 – Gungahlin to Belconnen via Ngunnawal, Casey and Nicholls

Gungahlin Terminus – Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Wanganeen (R) Jabanungga (R) Jabanungga (L) Burrumarra (C) Whitrod (L) Plimsoll (R) Overall (C) Kelleway (R) McClelland (R) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (L) McClelland (L) Kelleway (C) Overall (L) Plimsoll (R) Whitrod (C) Burrumarra (R) Jabanungga (L) Jabanungga (L) Wanganeen  (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Terminus at Kate Crace

952 – Gungahlin to  Belconnen to Ngunnawal, Nicholls and Evatt/McKellar

Gungahlin Terminus – Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Len Waters (L) Unaipon (R) Wanganeen (L) Gurrang (C) Amagula (C) Lexcen (R) Anne Clark (L) Kelleway (L) Lexcen (R) Temperley (L) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Webb (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (C) Belconnen Community Station (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (L) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Webb (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (R) Temperley (L) Lexcen (R) Kelleway (R) Anne Clark (L) Lexcen (C) Amagula (C) Gurrang (R) Wanganeen (L) Unaipon (R) Len Waters (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Terminus at Kate Crace

954 – Gungahlin to Belconnen via Crace, Giralang/Kaleen/Lawson and University of Canberra

Gungahlin Terminus – Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (L) Gundaroo (L) Nudurr (R) Jellicoe (L) Langtree (C) Redruth (L) Abena (L) Gundaroo (C) William Slim (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (C) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

Cohen St Station Platform 1 – (C) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 2 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) William Slim (C) Gundaroo (R) Abena (R) Redruth (C) Langtree (R) Jellicoe (L) Nudurr (R) Gundaroo (R) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Terminus at Kate Crace

955 – Gungahlin to Bonner via Forde (Loop service)

Gungahlin Terminus – Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (R) Gundaroo (C) David Walsh (R) Zakharov (L) Francis Forde (R) Amy Ackman (L) Handbury (C) Mabo (R) Henry Williams (L) Essie Coffey (L) Roden Cutler (L) Mobourne (R) Mabo (L) Mulligans Flat (R) Jessie
(R) Amy Ackman (L) Francis Forde (R) Zakharov (L) David Walsh (C) Gundaroo (L) Gozzard (R) Hibberson to Gungahlin Terminus at Kate Crace

956 – Gungahlin to City via Palmerston and Mitchell

Gungahlin Station Platform 1 – Hibberson (R) Kate Crace (R) The Valley (C) Kosciuszko (R) Gungahlin (L) Well Station (R) Hoskins (L) Lysaght (R) Brookes (L) Sandford (R) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Girrahween (R) Mort to City Bus Station

City Bus Station Platform 8 – Mort (L) Girrahween (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington (L) Sandford (R) Brookes (L) Lysaght (R) Hoskins (L) Well Station (R) Gungahlin (L) Kosciuszko (C) The Valley (L) Kate Crace (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Station

958 – Gungahlin to City via Harrison and Franklin 

Gungahlin Station Platform 1 – Hibberson (L) Kate Crace (R) Anthony Rolfe (R) DeBortoli (L) Parsley (L) Moonlight (R) Anthony Rolfe (R) Horse Park (R) Mapleton (L) Jenolan (L) Cultivation (R) Nullarbor (L) Oodgeroo (L) Hoskins (L) Lysaght (R) Brookes (L) Sandford * (R) Flemington (R) Federal (C) Northbourne (L) Cooyong (R) Mort to City Bus Station

* selected trips: (C) Morisset (turnaround at Bimberi Centre [Stop 6155]) – Morisset (L) Flemington

City Bus Station Platform 8 – Mort (L) Cooyong (R) Northbourne (C) Federal (L) Flemington * (L) Sandford (R) Brookes (L) Lysaght  (R) Hoskins (R) Oodgeroo (R) Nullarbor (L) Cultivation (R) Jenolan (R) Mapleton (L) Horse Park (L) Anthony Rolfe (L) Moonlight (R) Parsley (R) DeBortoli (L) Anthony Rolfe (L) Kate Crace (R) Hibberson to Gungahlin Station

* selected trips: (R) Morisset (turnaround at Bimberi Centre [Stop 6155]) – Morisset (C) Sandford

959 – Gungahlin to Amaroo via Ngunnawal (Loop Service)

Gungahlin Terminus – Hibberson – Gungahlin Station Platform 2 (R) Gozzard (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Paul Coe (R) Galmarra (R) Paul Coe (C) Shoalhaven (L) Burdekin (R) Katherine (L) Horse Park (L) Katherine
(R) Shoalhaven (C) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard (L) Hibberson to Gungahlin Terminus at Kate Crace

960 – Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah West and Greenway

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3  – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (L) Drakeford (L) O’Halloran (L) Boddington (L) Barritt (R) Kambah Pool (R) Sulwood (L) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

Woden Bus Station Platform 5  – (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (L) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (R) Sulwood (L) Kambah Pool (L) Barritt (R) Boddington (R) O’Halloran (R) Drakeford (R) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

961 – Tuggeranong to Woden via Wanniassa and Oxley

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3 – (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (R) Newman-Morris (R) Newman-Morris (R) Taverner (L) Laurens (R) McBryde (L) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Fincham (R) Athllon (L) Vosper (R) Livingston (R) Atkins (L) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

Woden Bus Station Platform 11 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (C) Athllon (R) Atkins (L) Livingston (L) Vosper (R) Athllon (L) Fincham (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie (R) McBryde (L) Laurens (R) Taverner (L) Newman-Morris (L) Newman-Morris (L) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

962 – Tuggeranong to Woden via Kambah East

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 4 – Pitman (R) Holwell (R) Cowlishaw (L) Anketell (R) Athllon (L) Learmonth (R) Vansittart (R) O’Halloran (C) Summerland (R) Marconi (R) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (R) Hindmarsh (L) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

Woden Bus Station Platform 5 – (L) Bradley (L) Callam (L) Launceston (L) Melrose (L) Corinna (R) Corinna (R) Brewer (L) Melrose (R) Hindmarsh (L) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (L) Marconi (L) Summerland (C) O’Halloran (L) Vansittart (L) Learmonth (R) Athllon (L) Anketell (R) Tuggeranong Bus Station

964 – Tuggeranong to Woden via Erindale and Monash

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 5 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (R) Charleston (L) Clive Steele (L) Corlette (R) Hebblewhite (R) Harricks (C) Amsinck (R) McBryde (L) Comrie (L) Sternberg (R) Wheeler (R) Kirkton (R) Langdon (L) Longmore (R) Atkins (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station

Woden Bus Station Platform 11 – (R) Bowes (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Atkins (L) Longmore (R) Langdon (L) Kirkton (L) Wheeler (L) Sternberg (R) Comrie (R) McBryde (L) Amsinck (C) Harricks (L) Hebblewhite (L) Corlette (R) Clive Steele (R) Charleston (L) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

966 – Tuggeranong to Chisholm via Oxley, Wanniassa, Erindale, Monash, Gowrie and Fadden (Loop Service)

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Judkins (L) Newman-Morris (C) Forlonge (R) Wheeler (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (R) Clive Steele (L) Barraclough (L) Ashley (R) Bugden (L) Castleton (L) Partridge (R) Bugden (L) Coyne (R) Isabella (L) Benham (R) Halley
(L) Hambidge (C) Coyne (R) Bugden (L) Partridge (R) Castleton (R) Bugden (L) Ashley (R) Barraclough (R) Clive Steele (L) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Wheeler (L) Forlonge (C) Newman-Morris (R) Judkins (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

967 – Tuggeranong to Wanniassa, Richardson, Chisholm, Gilmore and Isabella Plains (Clockwise loop)

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (C) Erindale (L) Amsinck (L) McBryde (R) Mackinnon (R) Sternberg (R) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Isabella (R) Goldstein (R) Beattie (L) Heagney (L) Baskerville (L) Hambidge (R) Goldstein (R) Norris (L) Proctor (L) Mead (R) Benham (R) Halley (C) Heagney (L) Deamer (R) Clift (L) Ashley (R) Ellerston (R) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Scollay (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

968 – Tuggeranong to Isabella Plains, Gilmore, Chisholm, Richardson and Wanniassa (Anti-clockwise loop)

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 7 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Scollay (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (L) Ellerston (L) Ashley (R) Clift (L) Deamer (R) Heagney (C) Halley (L) Benham (L) Mead (R) Proctor (R) Norris (L) Goldstein (L) Hambidge (R) Baskerville (R) Heagney (R) Beattie (L) Goldstein (L) Isabella (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (L) Sternberg (L) Mackinnon (L) McBryde (R) Amsinck (R) Erindale (C) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

971 – Tuggeranong to Erindale via Isabella Plains, Theodore and Calwell

Tuggeranong Bus Station Platform 3 – Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (R) Chippindall (R) Theodore terminus/turnaround – (L) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie to Erindale Terminus

Erindale Terminus [Stop 1173] – Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (R) Were (L) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (R) Theodore terminus/turnaround – (L) Chippindall (L) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Bus Station

980 – Belconnen to Fyshwick via Emu Ridge, Bruce, Northbourne Ave, City, Russell and Railway Station

Cohen St Station Platform 2 – (L) Cohen (L) Lathlain (R) Westfield Station (C) Cohen – Belconnen Community Station Platform 3 (C) Emu (R) Eastern Valley (R) College (L) Haydon (R) Eardley (L) Thynne (R) Thynne (L) Watkin (L) Battye (L) Braybrooke (R) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Girrahween (R) Mort – City Bus Station Platform 9 (C) East (L) London (L) Constitution (R) Reg Saunders (L) Russell (R) Kings (L) Bowen (C) Wentworth (L) Burke (L) Mildura (R) Nyrang (L) Canberra (L) Ipswich (R) Barrier (L) Isa (L) Newcastle (R) Gladstone (R) Albany (R) Collie (L) Wollongong (L) Newcastle (L) Canberra (L) Tom Price (L) Iron Knob  (R) Newcastle (L) Whyalla (R) Canberra [Service Road] (R) Lithgow to Lithgow St Terminus

Lithgow St Terminus – Lithgow St (L) Canberra [Service Road] (L) Whyalla (R) Newcastle (L) Canberra (L) Tom Price (L) Iron Knob (R) Newcastle (R) Wollongong (R) Collie (L) Albany (L) Gladstone (L) Newcastle (R) Isa (R) Barrier (L) Ipswich (R) Canberra (R) Nyrang (L) Mildura (R) Burke (R) Wentworth (R) Bowen (R) Kings (L) Russell (R) Reg Saunders (L) Constitution (R) London (R) East (C) City Bus Station Platform 8 – Mort (L) Girrahween (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (L) Braybrooke  (R) Battye (R) Watkin (R) Thynne (L) Thynne (R) Eardley (L) Haydon (R) College (L) Eastern Valley (R) Hennessy (R) College (L) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Cohen (R) Westfield Station (L) Lathlain (R) Cohen to Cohen St Station

981 – City to War Memorial, Parliament House, National Museum, National Zoo & Aquarium, Arboretum, Botanic Gardens (one-way loop service)

City Bus Station Platform 10 – Northbourne (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Cooyong (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Limestone (R) Anzac (R) Parkes Way (L) exit Commonwealth (L) King Edward (R) [2nd] Parkes (L) King George (R) Walpole (C) Queen Victoria (L) Federation (R) Parliament (R) Federation (L) Queen Victoria (L) Queen Victoria (R) Commonwealth (L) exit Parkes Way (L) exit Lawson (L) Lennox (turnaround at National Museum bus bay) –  (R) Lennox (R) Lawson (L) Parkes Way (L) exit Lady Denman (L) Burringiri ATSI Cultural Centre (turaround in car park) (L) Lady Denman (R) National Zoo and Aquarium (turnaround in car park) (L) Lady Denman (L) Lady Denman (C) Forest (L) Village Centre car park road (L) Forest (R) Forest (C) Lady Denman (L) Lady Denman (C) Clunies Ross (L) Botanic Gardens (loop of carpark and exit) (L) Clunies Ross (R) Barry (C) Cooyong (R) Mort to City Bus Station

983 – Woden to Cooleman via Lyons, Wright and Duffy 

Woden Bus Station Platform 16 – (R) Bowes (L) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Devonport (L) Heysen (R) Streeton (L) Cotter (C) John Gorton (R) Fred Daly (turnaround at Annabelle View) (U) Fred Daly (C) Steve Irwin (R) Cotter (L) Eucumbene (L) Warragamba (L) Dixon (R) Mulley (R) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) Macnally (R) Liardet (L) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

Cooleman Terminus – Brierly St (L) Liardet (L) Macnally (L) Namatjira (L) Mulley (L) Dixon (L) Warragamba (R) Eucumbene (R) Cotter (L) Steve Irwin (C) Fred Daly (turnaround at Annabelle View) (U) Fred Daly (L) John Gorton (C) Cotter (R) Streeton (L) Heysen (R) Devonport (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Bus Station

988 – Woden to Alexander Maconochie Centre

Woden Bus Station Platform 4 – (L) Bradley (R) Callam (L) Hindmarsh (R) Mugga (L) Narrabundah (L) Jerrabomberra (R) Hindmarsh (R) Monaro (L) Alexander Maconochie Centre terminus

Alexander Maconochie Centre terminus – (R) Monaro (L) Hindmarsh (L) Jerrabomberra (R) Narrabundah (R) Mugga (L) Hindmarsh (R) Callam (L) Woden Bus Station