Facebooktwitteryoutubeinstagrammail

The following is a listing of the proposed changes to ACTION’s Network in 2008

Deleted Routes

48, 126, 243, 244, 300

Deleted Route Numbers

32, 33, 34, 35, 36, 38, 40, 41, 42, 53, 54, 55, 56, 58, 80, 83, 86, 900 Series

New Route Numbers

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 18, 19, 50, 59, 710, 732, 737, 757, 786,

Renumbered Routes

002 replaces 38, 30, 32
003 replaces 34
004 replaces 36, 54, 55, 56
006 replaces 36
008 replaces 35, 80, 86
009 replaces 33
010 replaces 40, 41, 42
011 replaces 12 and 15 southside
018 replaces 14 southside
019 replaces 13 southside
059 replaces 54
111 replaces 312 and 315 southside
789 replaces 768 and 769

Changes made from initial proposal to final network

006 Dickson to Woden via Braddon, Parkes, Barton, Manuka, Red Hill and Canberra Hospital
Dickson Terminus (C) Cowper (L) Torrens (L) Girrahween (R) Doonkuna (R) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) Bunda (L) Mort (L) London (L) Commonwealth (L) King George (R) Walpole (c) National (L) Canberra (R) Furneaux (L) Flinders (R) Captain Cook (L) Flinders (L) Arthur (L) Monaro (R) Golden (L) La Perouse (R) Carnegie (R) Caley (R) Goyder (L) Dalrymple (R) Hindmarsh (R) Palmer (L) Gilmore (L) Hospital (R) Bateson (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Interchange

Woden Interchange (L) Callam (R) Launceston (r) Yamba (L) Bateson (L) Hospital (R) Gilmore (R) Palmer (L) Hindmarsh (L) Dalrymple (R) Goyder (L) Caley (L) Carnegie (L) La Perouse (R) Golden (L) Monaro (R) Arthur (R) Flinders (R) Captain Cook (L) Flinders (R) Furneaux (L) Canberra (R) National (C) Walpole (L) King George (R) Flynn (L) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East (C) Mort (R) Bunda (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (L) Doonkuna (L) Girrahween (R) Torrens (R) Cowper to Dickson Terminus

006 Dickson to Woden via Lyneham, Turner Braddon, Parkes, Barton, Manuka, Red Hill and Canberra Hospital
Dickson Terminus Cowper St (L) Antill (C) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Miller (L) Wattle (R) Brigalow (L) Scrivener (R) Hovea (R) Macarthur (L) Macpherson (C) McCaughey (L) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) Mort (L) London (L) Commonwealth (L) King George (R) Walpole (c) National (L) Canberra (R) Furneaux (L) Flinders (R) Captain Cook (L) Flinders (L) Arthur (L) Monaro (R) Golden (L) La Perouse (R) Carnegie (R) Caley (R) Goyder (L) Dalrymple (R) Hindmarsh (R) Palmer (L) Gilmore (L) Hospital (R) Bateson (R) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callam (R) Woden Interchange

Woden Interchange (L) Callam (R) Launceston (r) Yamba (L) Bateson (L) Hospital (R) Gilmore (R) Palmer (L) Hindmarsh (L) Dalrymple (R) Goyder (L) Caley (L) Carnegie (L) La Perouse (R) Golden (L) Monaro (R) Arthur (R) Flinders (R) Captain Cook (L) Flinders (R) Furneaux (L) Canberra (R) National (C) Walpole (L) King George (R) Flynn (L) Commonwealth (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Barry (R) McCaughey (C) Macpherson (R) Macarthur (L) Hovea (L) Scrivener (R) Brigalow (L) Wattle (R) Miller (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (C) Antill (R) Cowper to Dickson Shops

007 Dickson to City via Lyneham and Turner
Dickson Terminus Cowper St (L) Antill (C) Mouat (L) Archibald (L) Miller (L) Wattle (R) Macpherson (C) McCaughey (L) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga to City Interchange

City Interchange (C) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Barry (R) McCaughey (C) Macpherson (L) Wattle (R) Miller (R) Archibald (R) Mouat (C) Antill (R) Cowper to Dickson Terminus

007 Belconnen to City via Dickson and Braddon
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (R) Eardley (R) Thynne (R) Battye (L) Eade (L) Vowels (L) Purdie (R) Battye (L) Leverrier (R) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (C) Antill (R) Cowper (L) Torrens (L) Girrahween (L) Doonkuna (R) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) London (R) East to City Interchange

City Interchange (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (L) Doonkuna (R) Girrahween (R) Torrens (R) Cowper (L) Antill (c) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (L) Leverrier (R) Battye (L) Purdie (R) Vowels (R) Eade (R) Battye (L) Thynne (L) Eardley (L) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

009 City to Campbell Park via Campbell and Russell
City Interchange (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Gooreen (R) Euree (L) Blamey (L) Constitution (R) Sellheim (R) Vivian Bullwinkel (L) Russell (C) Menindee turnaround (R) Morshead (L) Staff Cadet (C) Parnell (L) General Bridges (L) Milne Bay (L) Tobruck (R) Northcott to Campbell Park Terminus

Campbell Park Terminus (c) Northcott (L) Tobruck (R) Milne Bay (R) General Bridges (R) Parnell (c) Staff Cadet (R) Morshead (L) Menindee Turnaround (C) Russell (C) Blamey (R) Euree (L) Gooreen (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) London (R) City Interchange

009 City to Campbell Park via Campbell and Russell
City Interchange (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Gooreen (R) Euree (L) Blamey (L) White (R) Vasey (R) Chauvel (L) Blamey (L) Constitution (R) Sellheim (R) Vivian Bullwinkel (L) Russell (C) Menindee turnaround (R) Morshead (L) Staff Cadet (C) Parnell (L) General Bridges (L) Milne Bay (L) Tobruck (R) Northcott to Campbell Park Terminus

Campbell Park Terminus (c) Northcott (L) Tobruck (R) Milne Bay (R) General Bridges (R) Parnell (c) Staff Cadet (R) Morshead (L) Menindee Turnaround (C) Russell (C) Blamey (R) Chauvel (L) Vasey (L) White (R) Blamey (R) Euree (L) Gooreen (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) London (R) City Interchange

010 Belconnen to Brindabella Business Park via Emu Ridge, Cook, Aranda, Campbell Park and ADFA
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (R) College (L) Hennessy (R) Eastern Valley (C) Bindubi (R) Lyttleton (L) Templeton (L) Redfern (R) Coulter (R) Lachlan (R) Bennelong (R) Lachlan (L) Redfern (L) Bowman (L) Redfern (C) Bindel (L) Bandjalong (L) Caswell (R) Belconnen (c) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Limestone (C) Fairbairn (L) Northcott loop (L) Tobruck (L) Milne Bay (L) Tobruck (R) Northcott (R) Fairbairn (L) Piallago (L) Ulinga (R) Tyson (R) Brindabella to Terminus

Brindabella Terminus Brindabella Cct (L) Tyson (L) Ulinga (R) Piallago (R) Fairbairn (L) Northcott (L) Tobruck (R) Milne Bay (R) Tobruck (R) Northcott Loop (R) Fairbairn (C) Limestone (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga (R) Marus Clarke (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (L) Gungahlin (R) Bandjalong (R) Bindel (C) Redfern (R) Bowman (R) Redfern (R) Lachlan (L) Bennelong (L) Lachlan (L) Coulter (L) Redfern (R) Templeton (R) Lyttleton (L) Bindubi (C) Eastern Valley (L) Hennessy (R) College (L) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

010 Belconnen to Fairbairn Park via Emu Ridge, Cook, Aranda, Campbell Park and ADFA
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (R) College (L) Hennessy (R) Eastern Valley (C) Bindubi (R) Redfern (R) Bowman (R) Redfern (R) Lachlan (L) Bennelong (L) Lachlan (L) Coulter (L) Redfern (R) Templeton (R) Lyttleton (C) Bandjalong (L) Caswell (R) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Akuna (L) Ballumbir (L) Canberra Centre (C) Ainslie (R) Limestone (C) Fairbairn (L) Northcott Loop (L) Tobruck (L) Milne Bay (L) Tobruck (R) Northcott (R) Fairbairn (L) Majura (R) Spitfire (L) Catalina (L) Mustang (L) Majura (L) Fairbairn (L) Piallago (L) Brindabella (L) Brindabella (R) Tyson (R) Brindabella (R) Brindabella (L) Brindabella (L) Piallago (L) Glenora (L) Laverton (L) Pearce (L) Richmond to Fairbairn Terminus

Fairbairn Park Richmond Av (R) Pearce (R) Laverton (R) Glenora (R) Piallago (R) Brindabella (R) Brindabella (L) Brindabella (L) Tyson (L) Brindabella (R) Brindabella (R) Piallago (R) Fairbairn (R) Majura (R) Mustang (R) Catalina (R) Spitfire (L) Majura (R) Fairbairn (L) Northcott (L) Tobruck (R) Milne Bay (R) Tobruck (R) Northcott Loop (R) Fairbairn (C) Limestone (L) Ainslie (C) Canberra Centre (R) Ballumbir (R) Akuna (R) London (R) East (L) Alinga (R) Marus Clarke (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (L) Caswell (R) Bandjalong (C) Lyttleton (L) Templeton (L) Redfern (R) Coulter (R) Lachlan (R) Bennelong (R) Lachlan (L) Redfern (L) Bowman (L) Redfern (L) Bindubi (C) Eastern Valley (L) Hennessy (R) College (L) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

011 Erindale to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Theodore and Isabella Plains
Erindale Terminus Comrie St (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (C) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Scantlebury (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (R) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (L) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Scantelbury (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie St Erindale Terminus

011 Erindale to Tuggeranong via Calwell, Theodore and Isabella Plains
Erindale Terminus Comrie St (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (C) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Scantlebury (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (L) Chippindall (L) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (R) Chippindall (R) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Scantelbury (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie St Erindale Terminus

030 City to Belconnen via Lyneham and Kaleen
City Interchange Alinga St (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) Cossington Smith (L) Ellenborough (L) Maribyrnong (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Maribyrnong (R) Ellenborough (R) Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

030 City to Belconnen via Giralang and Kaleen
City Interchange Alinga St (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (R) Maribyrnong (R) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (L) Canopus (R) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (L) 2nd Canopus (R) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (L)  Maribyrnong (L) Ellenborough (R) Cossington Smith (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

031 City to Belconnen via Kaleen
City Interchange Alinga St (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (R) Maribyrnong (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) 2nd Maribyrnong (L) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

031 City to Belconnen via Kaleen
City Interchange Alinga St (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (C) Ellenborough (L) Maribyrnong (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Maribyrnong (R) Ellenborough (C) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

037 Belconnen to City via Bruce and Dickson This Proposed Route has been deleted
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (R) Eardley (R) Thynne (R) Battye (L) Eade (L) Vowels (L) Purdie (R) Battye (L) Leverrier (L) Leverrier (R) Braybrooke (R) Ginninderra (R) Mouat (R) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

City Interchange Alinga St (R) Northbourne (L) Mouat (L) Ginninderra (L) Braybrooke (L) Leverrier  (R) Leverrier (R) Battye (L) Putdie (R) Vowels (R) Eade (r) Battye (L) Thynne (L) Eardley (L) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

039 City Loop via Downer and Watson This route did not appear in the initial proposal
City Interchange (R) Northbourne (R) Antill (L) Melba (R) Bradfield (R) Phillip (L) Windeyer (R) Knox (L) Antill (L) Aspinall (C) Knox (R) Windeyer (R) Phillip (L) Bradfield (L) Melba (R) Antill (L) Northbourne (L) Alinga to City Interchange

050 Belconnen – Gungahlin Direct This proposed route has been deleted
Belconnen Interchange (L) Eastern Valley (R) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (C) Gundaroo (R) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Gundaroo (C) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

051 Belconnen to Gungahlin via UC, Giralang West, Nicholls and Ngunnawal
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Cooinda (R) Bimbimbie (R) Kirinari (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (L) Canopus (L) Chuculba (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (C) Kelleway (C) Wanganeen (L) Jabbanunga (R) Horse Park (R) Arrabri (L) Jabbanunga (L) Wanganeen (C) Unaipon (R) Len Waters (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Len Waters (L) Unaipon (C) Wanganeen (R) Jabbanunga (R) Arrabri (L) Horse Park (L) Jabbanunga (R) Wanganeen (C) Kelleway (C) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Chuculba (R) Canopus (R) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Kirinari (L) Bimbimbie (L) Cooinda (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

051 Belconnen to Gungahlin via Nicholls and Ngunnawal
Belconnen Interchange (L) Eastern Valley (R) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (R) Temperley (L) Lexcen (R) Kelleway (L) Gungahlin (R) Horse Park (R) Arrabri (R) Jabbanunga (L) Wanganeen (L) Unaipon (R) Len Waters (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (c) Mirrabei (L) Len Waters (L) Unaipon (R) Wanganeen (R) Jabbanunga (L) Arrabri (L) Horse Park (L) Gungahlin (R) Kelleway (L) Lexcen (R) Temperley (L) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Ginninderra (R) Aikman (R) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

052 Belconnen to Gungahlin via UC, Giralang East, Nicholls and Ngunnawal
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Cooinda (R) Bimbimbie (r) Kirinari (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) Chuculba (R) William Slim (L) Barton (R) O’Hanlon (L) Gold Creek (R) Curran (L) McClelland (R) Kelleway (R) Anne Clark (L) Lexcen (C) Amagula (C) Gurrang (R) Wanganeen (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) Mirrabei (L) Wanganeen (L) Gurarng (C) Amagula (C) Lexcen (R) Anne Clarke (L) Kelleway (L) McClelland (R) Curran (L) Gold Creek (R) O’Hanlon (L) Barton (R) William Slim (L) Chuculba (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Kirinari (L) Bimbimbie (L) Cooinda (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

052 Belconnen to Gungahlin via Nicholls and Ngunnawal
Belconnen Interchange (L) Eastern Valley (R) Emu (L) Aikman (L) Ginninderra (R) William Webb (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Slim (L) Barton (R) Gold Creek (L) O’Hanlon (R) Curran (L) McClelland (R) Kelleway (R) Anne Clark (L) Lexcen (C) Amagula (C) Gurrang (R) Mirrabei (C) Anthony Rolfe (R) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Anthony Rolfe (C) MIrrabei (L) Gurrang (C) Amagula (C) Lexcen (R) Anne Clarke (L) Kelleway (L) McClelland (R) Curran (L) O’Hanlon (R) Gold Creek (L) Barton (R) William Slim (R) Owen Dixon (L) William Webb (L) Ginninderra (r) Aikman (R) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

059 Gungahlin Loop via Amaroo, Bonner and Forde
Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (L) Gundaroo (R) Mirrabei (L) Paul Coe (R) Galmarra (R) Paul Coe (C) Shoalhaven (L) Burdekin (R) Katherine (R) Horse Park (R) Gundaroo (R) Nellie Hamilton (C) Gozzard to Gungahlin Terminus

Gungahlin Terminus Gozzard St (C) Nellie Hamilton (L) Gundaroo (L) Horse Park (L) Katherine (L) Burdekin (R) Shoalhaven (C) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (L) Gundaroo (R) Gozzard St to Gungahlin Terminus

059 Belconnen Loop via Gungahlin, Forde and Amaroo
Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (L) Haydon (C) Baldwin (R) William Slim (C) Gundaroo (R) Anthony Rolfe (L) Gozzard (C) James Kirk (R) Phyllis Ashton (R) Nellie Hamilton (L) Gundaroo (L) Horse Park (R) Francis Forde (L) Amy Ackman turnaround at Roundabout (R) Francis Forde (R)  Horse Park (L) Katherine (L) Burdekin (R) Shoalhaven (C) Paul Coe (L) Galmarra (L) Paul Coe (R) Mirrabei (L) Gundaroo (R) Gozzard (R) Anthony Rolfe (L) Gundaroo (C) William Slim (L) Baldwin (C) Haydon (R) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange

066 Tuggeranong – Woden via Richardson, Chisholm, Gowrie and Erindale
Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (R) Drakeford (L)Johnson (L) Clift (r) Heagney (L) Baskerville (R) Hambidge (L) Halley (L) Benham (L) Proctor (R) Norriss (R) Goldstein (C) Kellett (L) Bugden (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (C) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callum (R) Woden Interchange

Woden Interchange (L) Callum (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (C) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Bugden (R) Kellett (C) Goldstein (L) Norris (L) Proctor (R) Benham (R) Halley (R) Hambidge (L) Baskerville (R) Heagney (L) Clift (R) Johnson (R) Drakeford (L) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

066 Tuggeranong – Woden via Bonython, Richardson, Chisholm, Gowrie and Erindale
Tuggeranong Interchange (C) Pitman (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (R) Barr Smith (R) Hurtle (R) Drakeford (L)Johnson (L) Clift (r) Heagney (L) Baskerville (R) Hambidge (L) Halley (L) Benham (L) Proctor (R) Norriss (R) Goldstein (C) Kellett (L) Bugden (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (C) Yamba (L) Launceston (L) Callum (R) Woden Interchange

Woden Interchange (L) Callum (R) Launceston (R) Yamba (C) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Bugden (R) Kellett (C) Goldstein (L) Norris (L) Proctor (R) Benham (R) Halley (R) Hambidge (L) Baskerville (R) Heagney (L) Clift (R) Johnson (R) Drakeford (L) Hurtle (L) Barr Smith (L) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

111 Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore, Erindale and Woden
Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (L) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Scantelbury (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Interchange (C) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (C) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) Off Ramp to London (R) City Interchange

City Interchange (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Yarra (C) Adelaide (C) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Interchange (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (C) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Scantlebury (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (R) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

111 Tuggeranong to City via Isabella Plains, Calwell, Theodore, Erindale and Woden
Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Athllon (L) Soward (R) Anketell (L) Athllon (C) Isabella (R) Drumston (R) Ellerston (C) Outtrim (R) Duggan (L) Tharwa (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Louis Loder (R) Chippindall (R) Chippindall (R) Lawrence Wackett (R) Scantelbury (R) Lawrence Wackett (C) Were (L) Casey (R) Outtrim (C) Webber (R) Were (L) Johnson (R) Ashley (L) McBryde (R) Comrie (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Interchange (C) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (C) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) Off Ramp to London (R) City Interchange

City Interchange (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Yarra (C) Adelaide (C) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Interchange (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie (L) McBryde (R) Ashley (L) Johnson (R) Were (L) Webber (C) Outtrim (L) Casey (R) Were (C) Lawrence Wackett (L) Scantlebury (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Chippindall (L) Chippindall (R) Louis Loder (L) Lawrence Wackett (L) Tharwa (R) Duggan (L) Outtrim (C) Ellerston (L) Drumston (L) Isabella (C) Athllon (R) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange

116 Kippax to Erindale via Florey, Latham and Intertown Service Deleted
Kippax Centre Hardwicke Cres (L) Starke (L) Southern Cross (R) Daley (R) Macrossan (L) Daley (L) Onslow (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Krefft (L) Ratcliffe (L) Southern Cross (C) Luxton (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (R) Haydon (L) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Yarra (C) Adelaide (C) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Woden Interchange (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie to Erindale Terminus

Erindale Terminus Comrie St (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Interchange (C) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (C) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) Off Ramp to London (R) East (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (R) Haydon (L) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Luxton (c) Southern Cross (R) Ratcliffe (R) Krefft (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Onslow (R) Daley (R) Macrossan (L) Daley (L) Southern Cross (R) Starke (R) Hardwicke to Kippax Terminus

117 Kippax to Erindale via Higgins, Hawker and Weetangera Service Deleted
Kippax Terminus Hardwicke Cres (L) Starke (R) Fullagar (L) Findlay (R) Kinsella (L) Drake Brockman (L) Kingsford Smith (r) Belconnen (R) Murranji (R) Erldunda (R) Murranji (L) Beetaloo (R) Hawker (R) Springvale (L) Gillespie (R) Shumack (L) COulter (R) Nettlefold (L) Cohen (R) Lathlain (L) Chan (L) Benjamin (R) Belconnen Interchange (R) Eastern Valley (L) College (R) Haydon (L) Belconnen (C) Barry (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Alinga (R) East (L) London (L) Commonwealth (C) Capital (C) Yarra (C) Adelaide (C) Melrose (L) Launceston (R) Callam (R) Bradley to Woden Interchange (R) Callam (C) Athllon (L) Sulwood (R) Erindale (R) Sternberg (L) Comrie to Erindale Terminus

Erindale Terminus Comrie St (R) Sternberg (L) Erindale (L) Sulwood (R) Athllon (C) Callam (L) Woden Interchange (C) Callam (L) Launceston (R) Melrose (C) Yarra Glen (C) Adelaide (C) Capital (C) Commonwealth (L) Off Ramp to London (R) East (L) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (L) Barry (C) Belconnen (R) Haydon (L) College (R) Eastern Valley (L) Emu (L) Belconnen Interchange (L) Benjamin (R) Chan (R) Lathlain (L) Cohen (R) Nettlefold (L) Coulter (R) Schumack (L) Gillespie (R) Springvale (L) Hawker (L) Beetaloo (R) Murranji (L) Erldunda (L) Murranji (L) Belconnen (L) Kingsford Smith (R) Drake Brockman (R) Kinsella (L) Findlay (R) Fullagar (L) Starke (R) Hardwicke to Kippax Terminus

727 Cooleman to City Deleted from Final Network
Cooleman Terminus Brierly St (R) Liardet (L) McNally (L) Namatjira (R) Streeton (R) Cotter (L) Tuggeranong (C) Parkes (L) Edinburgh (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga to City Interchange

City Interchange (C) Alinga (R) Marcus Clarke (R) City West (r) Marcus Clarke (R) Edinburgh (R) Parkes (C) Tuggeranong (R) Cotter (L) Streeton (L) Namatjira (R) McNally (R) Liardet (L) Brierly to Cooleman Terminus

787 Lanyon to City via Gordon, Bonython, Tuggeranong and Parkway
Lanyon Terminus Box Hill Av (L) Tharwa (R) Knoke (L) Woodcock (R) Lewis Luxton (R) Preddey (R) Clare Dennis (R) Woodcock (L) Drakeford (L) Hurtle (L) Barr Smith (L) Athllon (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Pitman (R) Athllon (L) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (C) Parkes (L) Edinburgh (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga to City Interchange

City Interchange (C) Alinga (L) Marcus Clarke (R) City West Interchange (R) Marcus Clarke (R) Edinburgh (R) Parkes (C) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (R) Athllon (L) Anketell (R) Pitman (L) Athllon (R) Barr Smith (R) Hurtle (R) Drakeford (R) Woodcock (L) Clare Dennis (L) Preddey (L) Lewis Luxton (L) Woodcock (R) Knoke (L) Tharwa (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

787 Lanyon to City via Gordon and Parkway
Lanyon Terminus Box Hill Av (L) Tharwa (R) Knoke (L) Woodcock (R) Lewis Luxton (R) Preddey (R) Clare Dennis (R) Woodcock (L) Drakeford (C) Tuggeranong (C) Parkes (L) Edinburgh (L) Marcus Clarke (R) Alinga to City Interchange

City Interchange (C) Alinga (L) Marcus Clarke (R) City West Interchange (R) Marcus Clarke (R) Edinburgh (R) Parkes (C) Tuggeranong (C) Drakeford (R) Woodcock (L) Clare Dennis (L) Preddey (L) Lewis Luxton (L) Woodcock (R) Knoke (L) Tharwa (R) Box Hill to Lanyon Terminus

789 Tuggeranong to Russell via Bonython, Isabella Plains and Richardson Deleted from final proposal
Tuggeranong Interchange (L) Athllon (R) Barr Smith (R) Drakeford (L) Noorooma (L) Ellerston (L) Ashley (R) Isabella (R) Goldstein (L) Norriss (L) Proctor (R) Benham (R) Halley (L) Heagney (R) Isabella (L) Monaro (L) Canberra (R) Wentworth (L) Brisbane (R) State (R) Kings (L) Russell to Russell Terminus

Ruseell Terminus Russell Dr (R) Kings (L) State (L) Brisbane (R) Wentworth (L) Canberra (R) Monaro (R) Isabella (L) Heagney (R) Halley (L) Benham (L) Proctor (R) Norriss (R) Goldstein (L) Isabella (L) Ashley (R) Ellerston (R) Noorooma (R) Drakeford (L) Barr Smith (L) Ahtllon (R) Soward (L) Anketell (L) Tuggeranong Interchange